Отабекнинг муваффақият йўли
Акция «Будущее поколение независимого Узбекистана»
Avgust 30, 2017
On July 30, 2017 in Uzbekistan was conducted the promotional event “Future Generation of Independent Uzbekistan” dedicated to the World Day against Human Trafficking in “Anhor – Lokomotiv” fun fair.
The main goal of the event was to inform modern youth about global human trafficking problem, as well as to motivate people to be careful of going abroad and to tell them about activities of NGO: Hot Line, reintegration and rehabilitation aid for victims of human trafficking and volunteerism.
The event was in the format of concert with participation of famous Uzbek singers like Sevara Nazarkhan, Uktam Khakimov, and Ensemble “Caravan”, as well as various youth dance and vocal groups like Vocal Workshop “Ariya”, “Uktam Khakimov’s Vocal Studio”, “Zlotnikov Dance Center” and laureates of national and international vocal competitions – Madina Adilova and Violetta Mustafina.
The organizer of the event was NGO “ISTQBOLLI AVLOD” with the support of Shaykhontakhur district khokimiyat and Women Committee of Uzbekistan. Moreover, the sponsors were “Anhor – Lokomotiv” fun fair, holiday agencies “TopiKnopik” and “Wonderland”, as well as creative agency “Qwerty.uz” and drinking water “Splash”.
An opportunity to demonstrate social videos about prevention of human trafficking was provided by Bureau of Unternational Narcotics and Law Enforcement Affairs.
To conduct such a large – scale event effectively, NGO attracted 30 volunteers from all over the country, who are students of different educational institutions of Uzbekistan.