Chat with us, we are online!
Send us a message
In December 2005, volunteers of various NGOs to combat human trafficking for the first time gathered at a TOT - Training of Trainers on conducting information work with young people in order to prevent human trafficking in Uzbekistan.
That first training gave young volunteers not only valuable knowledge and skills but also initiated strong friendship between the youth from different regions of our country.
Volunteers of “Istiqbolli Avlod" carry out various activities in the framework of the information campaign on prevention of human trafficking in Uzbekistan.
Volunteering in our organization helps to gain not only invaluable experience in the field of social support provision but also gives an opportunity to meet new and interesting people, and penetrate deeper into the problem of trafficking.
The rank of volunteers are regularly replenished by caring young people who also got penetrated with the idea to prevent human trafficking and secure their compatriots.
For the period of 2005-2013 more than 2,000 events involving more than 40 volunteers were held.
If you are an active and caring citizen, if you want to make your own contribution to the improvement of people’s life quality and become the volunteer - please call: +998 (71) 254-12-87 or contacts us by e-mail:
“I am very thankful to “Istiqbolli Avlod” for the opportunity to take part in such important activities as combating human trafficking, and to feel myself part of the wonderful team of “IA”. As a volunteer, I learned a lot about this issue, about various ways to combat it, about my motherland, and even about my native town Tashkent! I made friends with a lot of wonderful people: with lovely employees of “Istiqbolli Avlod”; with partners from close and remote regions of our republic; with cheerful volunteers; with victims of trafficking who have huge capacity and who got a chance for a new life, thanks to the knit and dedicated work of "IA" and its partners. Thank you so much!”