26 years of Independence of the Republic of Uzbekistan!
Dear friends! On behalf of the whole organization, we congratulate you on the 26th anniversary of the State Independence of the Republic of Uzbekistan! We wish you happiness and prosperity ! Let misfortunes avoid your houses, let there always be a peaceful sky above your head! From the bottom of our hearts we wish further development and achievement of even greater heights on the way to building a modern society.
In the "Year of Dialogue with the People and Human Interests," we provided more than 2,000 free consultations on human trafficking counteraction. In 2017, more than 1,000 people affected by trafficking were able to return to their homeland, their homes, their families. They were able to get all the necessary support, both spiritual, from person to person, and special, from leading experts in the field of medicine, psychology and jurisprudence. They are happy and continue to enjoy every day!
We say a big thank you to Our State! Shine and prosper our Uzbekistan!