Dear Friends!
We announce the selection of active, creative, positive and responsible VOLUNTEERS!
In our Center, a new project is launched to prevent youth, schoolchildren and students of colleges / lyceums, about the problem of human trafficking. This project includes the organization of seminars during academic hours in educational institutions, as well as assistance in organizing two large-scale concerts in entertainment parks in Tashkent, with the participation of youth dance and vocal groups, as well as native pop stars.
You can test yourself in the role of trainer on trafficking in persons issues, having previously received training from the leading specialists of our Center - lawyers, social workers, psychologists and others.
Unfortunately, every year thousands of young men and women find themselves in slavery, one of the reasons is insufficient knowledge about safe travelling and staying abroad, a safe time on the Internet, etc.
If you are not indifferent to this problem, if you want to contribute and protect the younger generation from falling into the hands of traffickers, then send your CV to our mail - iatashkent2014@gmail.com (necessarily! In the subject line write "I want to become a volunteer").
We only have one small requirement for candidates - fluency in Uzbek (understanding, literate conversational skills) and Russian.
To confirm your active participation in the life of our organization, certificates and letters of gratitude will be issued to your educational institutions or to work.
The letters for your diligence and kind heart will be a significant contribution to your successful future.
Let's make the world a better place, TOGETHER!